Legal Notice

Spa Villa Belle plage

Legal Notice

SPA VILLA Belle plage

ARTICLE 1 - EDITORIAL INFORMATION

In accordance with the provisions of Law No. 2004-575 of 21 June 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the www.spavillabelleplage.fr website are informed of the identity of the various parties involved in its creation and monitoring.
The www.spavillabelleplage.fr website (hereinafter referred to as the "Site")
The www.spavillabelleplage.fr website is published by Limited liability company SAS LA VILLA SPA of 1 000,00 €, registered in the Paris Trade and Companies Register under number 908 700 289, whose registered office is located at 20 rue Bachaumont, 75002 PARIS.

Telephone number +33 (0)4 93 06 25 55
E-mail address: spa@hotelbelleplage.fr.
The Director of Publication is: Mr MARCIANO Shlomo
Intracommunity VAT number: FR75 908700289

Use of the Site by any person (hereinafter referred to as the "User") is governed by these conditions of use (hereinafter referred to as the "Conditions of Use"), the purpose of which is to define the conditions of access to and use of the Site.
The Website presents the services offered by LA VILLA SPA SAS through its Spa and restaurant activities, in particular by enabling Users to send questions to LA VILLA SPA SAS via the "Contact" section of the Website and to book their products online.

ARTICLE 2 - INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

The Site and each of the elements of which it is composed, such as texts, tree structures, software, animations, photographs, illustrations, images, diagrams, soundtracks, texts, logos, trademarks, designs and models, including the software elements used in connection with the Site (hereinafter the "Content") may contain confidential information or information protected by intellectual property legislation or any other applicable law.
Unless otherwise indicated, the intellectual property rights in the Content are the exclusive property of SAS LA VILLA SPA, which does not grant any licence or any right other than that of consulting the Website.
Reproduction of all or part of the Content published on the Website is authorised solely for personal and private use. Any reproduction and any use of copies of the Content made for other purposes, in any manner whatsoever and in any form whatsoever, are expressly prohibited.
The User is prohibited from copying, modifying, creating a derivative work, assembling, decompiling, assigning, sub-licensing or transferring, in any way whatsoever, any element of the Content or the Site.
Any simple link or hypertext link is strictly prohibited without the express written consent of SAS LA VILLA SPA and must be withdrawn at the first request of the latter.

ARTICLE 3 - RESPECT FOR PRIVACY AND PERSONAL DATA

SAS LA VILLA SPA shall ensure the protection of Users' personal data in accordance with the provisions of the French Data Protection Act. Informatique et Libertés of 6th January 1978. The Site has been declared to the Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL).


USE OF PERSONAL DATA
The personal data about the user collected when using the site, in particular when connecting to the Site or when filling in a form, is processed to provide a better understanding of the user for the purposes of commercial management, prospecting and customer loyalty.

In particular, this information enables LA VILLA SPA SAS to send the user commercial information and targeted offers or online surveys in order to better identify the needs and profiles of Spa Villa Belle Plage customers.
In accordance with the provisions of the French Data Protection Act, Internet users have the right to access, rectify and object to data concerning them.
In accordance with legal obligations, this data is kept for a limited period of time, proportional to the purposes for which the user provided it.

This right may be exercised via the online form accessible via the "Contact" link in the website menu or at the following address:
Spa Villa Belle Plage - 9, rue Jean Dollfus - 06400 Cannes, France

BLOCTEL
This time concerning telephone canvassing and pursuant to Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 on data processing, data files and individual liberties and the HAMON Law of 1 June 2016, which inserted into Article L. 223-2 of the Consumer Code, the obligation for any professional collecting telephone data from a consumer to inform the latter of his or her right to register on the telephone canvassing opposition list. Users of the hotelbelleplage.fr website can register free of charge on the opposition list available on the bloctel.gouv.fr website.

Good to know: it is also possible to register with the Bloctel service by post to the following address:
Service Bloctel – 6 rue Nicolas Siret - 10 000 TROYES.

COOKIES
You are reminded that to facilitate the User's browsing and to improve the provision of the service by LA VILLA SPA SAS, certain files called "cookies" may be stored on the User's computer when the User accesses the service.
These cookies prevent the User from having to enter data on subsequent visits.
The User is informed that he/she has the option of neutralising them or deleting them from his/her hard drive.

ARTICLE 4 - LIABILITY

LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

LA VILLA SPA SAS shall use its best endeavours to ensure that the information published on the Site is accurate and up-to-date. LA VILLA SPA SAS reserves the right to modify the Content of the Site at any time and without notice. However, LA VILLA SPA SAS cannot guarantee the accuracy, precision or exhaustiveness of the Content available on the Site and invites the User to contact LA VILLA SPA SAS directly.
LA VILLA SPA SAS does not control all the risks inherent in the use of the Internet and draws the attention of Users to the existence of potential risks inherent in the use of the Site.

The publisher may not be held liable for:

● Damage of any kind, direct or indirect, resulting from the use of the Site and in particular any operating loss, financial or commercial loss, loss of programmes and/or data in particular in the Site user's information system.
● Damage of any kind, whether direct or indirect, resulting from the content and/or use of websites linked to the Site.
● The impossibility of accessing the Site and/or any of the websites linked to it.
● Any omissions and/or errors contained on the Site.

HYPERTEXT LINKS
The Site may include links to other websites or other Internet sources. LA VILLA SPA SAS has no control over these external sites and sources. As a result, LA VILLA SPA SAS cannot be held responsible for the availability of these external sites and sources and declines all responsibility for their content, advertising, products, services and any other elements available on them. In addition, LA VILLA SPA SAS may not be held liable for any damage or loss, whether proven or alleged, consecutive to or in relation to accessing, using or having trusted the content, goods or services available on these external sites or sources.

RESPONSIBILITY OF THE USER

The user of this Site is solely liable for any direct or indirect, material or immaterial damage caused to LA VILLA SPA SAS and/or third parties as a result of the use or operation of the Site and guarantees the publisher against the consequences of any claims or actions to which it may be subject as a result.
The User also waives the right to take any action against the Publisher in the event of legal proceedings being brought against it as a result of the use and/or operation of the Site.

ARTICLE 5 - GENERAL INFORMATION

MODIFICATION

The information communicated by LA VILLA SPA SAS on the Site is provided for information purposes only and shall not incur the liability of the publisher. It may be modified or updated without notice.

The publisher also reserves the right to make improvements and/or changes to the www.spavillabelleplage.fr website at any time and without prior notice.
By accessing and using the Site, the User is deemed to have accepted without reservation the Terms of Use and the Personal Data Protection Charter of LA VILLA SPA SAS.

APPLICABLE LAW AND COMPETENT JURISDICTION

The Terms of Use are governed by French law.
Unless otherwise provided by mandatory law, any dispute concerning the Content or the use of the Website shall fall within the exclusive jurisdiction of the French courts.

This entire site is governed by French law, in particular with regard to copyright and intellectual property. In the event of a dispute, the Commercial Court of Paris shall have jurisdiction.

HOSTING

SAS OVH
2 rue Kellermann, 59100 Roubaix, France
Telephon number + 33 (0) 5 22 26 00 86
Web site www.ovh.com

DESIGN

SAS M.M CREATION
49 rue de Ponthieu, 75008 Paris, France
Telephon number +33 (0) 1 45 74 76 00
Web site www.mmcreation.com

 

STAY INFORMED


SPECIAL OFFERS AT SPA VILLA BELLE PLAGE.
SUBSCRIBE TO THE NEWSLETTER AND BENEFIT OF ALL OUR EXCLUSIVE OFFERS!

A sensory space

Open every day of the year

09h00 - 19h00
April 1st to October 31st

09h00 - 20h00
November 1st to March 31st

Contact us

Villa Restaurant

Book online at any time

Book online

Book by phone

09h00 - 19h00
April 1st to October 31st

09:00 am - 8:00 pm
November 1st to March 31st

Book by phone

Villa Restaurant

Open every day of the week  except every mondays.

Breakfast: 9.00 am to 11.30 am
Lunch: 12.00 pm to 3.00 pm

Telephone E-mail

The Villa restaurant is located on the first floor of the
Spa Villa Belle Plage

Address

LA CLÉ GROUP


20, rue Bachaumont, 75002 Paris

Website telephone

The information collected on this form, concerning you is the subject of a treatment intended exclusively for the treatment of your request. The duration of conservation of the data is 3 years. You have a right of access, rectification, portability, deletion or limitation of processing. You may object to the processing of data concerning you and have the right to withdraw your consent at any time by contacting us directly. You have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority if you consider that the processing of your personal data does not comply with current legal requirements.

Fitness area

Open every day of the year

09h00 - 19h00
April 1st to October 31st

09h00 - 20h00
November 1st to March 31st

Contact us

Quick Response Code